Basket

0

White Lotus Essential Oil Dilution

£5.95£24.85 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-20 Points - a worth of £0.40-£2.00
Purchase this item and get 4-20 Points - a worth of £0.40-£2.00
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: B8-MXXU-JG85 Category:

Description

White Lotus Essential Oil Dilution

Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera

Common Name: White Sacred Lotus

Part Used: Flowers

Origin: Tamil Nadu, Northern India

This oil has a delicate flowery fragrance.

The White Lotus, Nelumbo nucifera (formally classified as N. speciosum) is revered as the sacred lotus of Indian, Tibetan, Chinese and Egyptian cultures and is native to Southern India, Tibet and other warm parts of Asia, including Australia. The lotus flower is considered sacred by the Hindus for its exquisite perfume and its ability to calm the mind into stillness, clarity, and devotion. Lotus is also a symbol of enlightenment and beauty

For External Cosmetic Use Only

The dilution is between 5-10% pure Essential oil in a base of Organic Grapeseed Oil and Natural Vitamin E Oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 5ml, 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes

 

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X