Basket

0

White Lotus Absolute Dilution 30ml

£15.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-877 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera

Common Name: White Sacred Lotus.

Part Used: Flowers.

Extraction: Solvent Extraction.

Origin: Tamil Nadu, Southern India

This oil has an intensely floral aroma.

The White Lotus, Nelumbo nucifera (formally classified as N. speciosum) is revered as the sacred lotus of Indian, Tibetan, Chinese and Egyptian cultures and is native to Southern India, Tibet and other warm parts of Asia, including Australia. The lotus flower is considered sacred by the Hindus for its exquisite perfume . Lotus is also a symbol of enlightenment and devotion.

For External Use Only.

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

 

X
%d bloggers like this: