Basket

0

Kewra Flower Absolute Oil Dilution

£5.85£39.85 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: B8-MXXU-JG29 Category:

Description

Kewra Flower Absolute Oil Dilution

Botanical Name: Pandanus odoratissimus

Plant part: Male flowers

Origin: India

Widely used in Perfumery

Kewra Absolute Oil has a wonderful sweet aroma similar to Rose but more fruity. It is also known as Screw Pine

The Kewra flower is only available in the Orissa region of India. Kewra Absolute is an amazing ingredient for aromatics such as perfumes, body lotions, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps and other cosmetics. It blends well with: Ylang Ylang.

For External Use Only

The dilution is between 5-10% pure Absolute/Essential oil in a base of Organic Grapeseed Oil and Natural Vitamin E Oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 5ml, 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

 

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: