Basket

0

White Lotus Absolute Dilution 5ml

£4.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-582-2 Categories:

Description

Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera.

Common Name: White Sacred Lotus.

Part Used: Flowers.

Extraction method: Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)

Origin: Tamil Nadu, Southern India.

The oil has a delicate flowery fragrance.

The White Lotus, Nelumbo nucifera (formally classified as N. speciosum) is revered as the sacred lotus of Indian, Tibetan, Chinese and Egyptian cultures and is native to Southern India, Tibet and other warm parts of Asia, including Australia. The lotus flower is considered sacred by the Hindus for its exquisite perfume and its ability to calm the mind into stillness, clarity, and devotion. Lotus is also a symbol of enlightenment and beauty

For External Use Only

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

 

X
%d bloggers like this: