Basket

0

Kewra Flower Absolute 5ml Dilution

£4.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Pandanus odoratissimus .

Plant part: Male flowers.

Origin: India.

Used in Perfumery

The Kewra flower is only available in the Orissa region of India . It has a wonderful sweet fruity aroma . Kewra Absolute is an amazing ingredient for aromatics such as perfumes, body lotions, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps and other cosmetics. It blends well with: Ylang Ylang.

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

 

For External Use Only

 

X
%d bloggers like this: