Basket

0

Japanese Hinoki Wood Essential Oil 5ml Dilution

£4.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Chamecyparia obutusa.

Common Name: Hinoki.

Plant Part: Wood.

Extraction method: Steam Distillation.

It is pale yellow in colour.

 

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

 

For External Use Only

X
%d bloggers like this: