Basket

0

Frangipani Absolute Oil 10ml Dilution

£6.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name : Plumeria alba.

Origin India.

Frangipani Oil is extracted from the white delicate fragrant frangipani flowers, the flowers are often worn in the hair in S. India. A truly romantic flower. This rich, heady, exotic oil has a deep expansive quality which encourages a sensual, almost provocative response. It is thought to restore inner peace and harmony which guides one to honour the sacred in intimacy. Frangipani’s nature is to remind us of the beauty of our soul’s infinite journey.

Uses: Owing to its rich, exotic and sensual fragrance, it is widely used in perfumery and finds usage in night creams or lotions and other preparations, as well as deep cleansing lotions.

Blends with: It mixes well with fragonia and many other oils

Historical Background Magic & Lore: Frangipani is known as the Tree of Life in India. A branch cut from the tree will continue to blossom, as if representing our souls infinite connection to the Divine. Frangipani was a favourite flower of Lord Krishna.

Certificate of Analysis available on request.

For External Use Only

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

X
%d bloggers like this: