Basket

0

Carnation Absolute Oil Dilution 10ml

£6.85 including VAT

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Botanical Name: Dianthus caryophyllus.

Plant Part: Flower.

Origin: France.

Carnation Oil has a pungent leafy aroma that carries floral notes which tend to linger. For external cosmetic use only. COA and MSDS documents available on request.

The dilution is at 10% in a Jojoba and Vitamin E base which helps to preserve the oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

X
%d bloggers like this: