Basket

0

Blackcurrant Bud Essential Oil Dilution

£6.85£24.85 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 5-20 Points - a worth of £0.50-£2.00
Purchase this item and get 5-20 Points - a worth of £0.50-£2.00
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-307a-1-1-1 Category:

Description

Blackcurrant Bud Essential Oil Dilution

Botanical Name – Ribes nigrum
Origin – Burgundy France
Part Used -The Flower Buds
Main Uses – Perfumery, Cosmetic Use. Creating your own blends

Blackcurrant Bud Essential Oil also known as Cassis Oil is extracted from the buds of the Blackcurrant bush which comes from the Burgundy region of France.

It has a very rich fruity aroma with warm, green earthy undertones. It is often to be found in expensive perfumes and is also used in skincare products as it helps to soften and nourish the skin.

For External Use only

The dilution is between 5-10% pure Essential oil in a base of Organic Grapeseed Oil and Natural Vitamin E Oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Available in 10ml, 30ml and 50ml bottle sizes

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X