Basket

0

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Dilution

£6.85£35.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 5-29 Points - a worth of £0.50-£2.90
Purchase this item and get 5-29 Points - a worth of £0.50-£2.90
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-298 Category:

Description

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Dilution

Scientific Name: Abelmoschus moschatus

Origin: India

Ambrette Seed is a Hibiscus and is also known as ‘Mischief Flower’. It is derived from the seeds of the muskmallow plant and is indigenous to India. Ambrette Seed or Musk Ambrette is used by the natural perfumer as a substitute for animal derived musk oil. Ambrette Seed’s common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the aroma bears some similarity to animal musk.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

The dilution is between 5-10% pure Essential oil in a base of Organic Grapeseed Oil and Natural Vitamin E Oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Available in 5ml, 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Image is for illustration purposes only

Cautions: Keep away from eyes, sensitive areas, babies and children. Do not use on broken skin

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X