Basket

0

Red Thyme (Wild) Essential Oil Dilution

£5.85£39.85 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: B8-MXXU-JG61 Category:

Description

Red Thyme (Wild) Essential Oil Dilution

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris

Synonyms: Thymus aestivus, Thymus ilerdensis, Thymus webbianus, French Thyme, Garden Thyme Plant.

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Plant Part: Leaves & Flowering Tops

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

The oil is reddish brown to orange in colour and has an intense sweet scent. It’s aroma also has green and slightly herbal top notes rounded off by spicy, medicinal undertones.

For External Use Only

The dilution is between 5-10% pure Absolute/Essential oil in a base of Organic Grapeseed Oil and Natural Vitamin E Oil. Being quite strong it can be diluted further if necessary and can be used straight on the skin however a patch test is always recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 5ml, 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

 

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: