Wisteria Pure Essential Oil (Origin: Canada)
£5.85 – £129.00 Including tax
Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample where available first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.
Wisteria Pure Essential Oil
Botanical Name – Wisteria frutescens
Origin – Canada
Part Used – The Flowers of Wisteria frutescens
Extraction Method – Steam Distillation
Appearance – A pale yellow or greenish oil
Scent – Has a delicate sweet and slightly powdery aroma
Main Uses – Natural Perfumery and for creating your own blends. Cosmetic use
Note – Middle to Top Notes
Growing Conditions – Organically crafted that is to say not certified as organic but grown on unpolluted sustainable land.
Wisteria essential oil is extracted from the flowers of the Wisteria frutescens plant, which is native to Asia and North America. The oil is obtained through steam distillation of the delicate flowers and produces a delicate, sweet, and slightly powdery scent, with notes of Jasmine and Lilac. It can be used as a special ingredient in natural perfumes and other cosmetic products due to its unique and exotic fragrance. All in all a rare and hard to find essential oil.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 1ml sample, 5ml, 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Certificate of Analysis available on request
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.