Basket

0

Vetiver Pure Essential Oil

£4.95£29.85 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 5060308603P Category:

Description

Pure Vetiver Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Chrysopogon zizanioides

Plant part: Grass

Origin: Indonesia.

Vetivert Essential Oil is known as the oil of tranquility.

Used extensively in perfumes,

Useful as a fixative in oil mixtures.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

 

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: