Basket

0

Turkish Jasmine Pure Essential Oil

£5.85£79.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-65 Points - a worth of £0.40-£6.50
Purchase this item and get 4-65 Points - a worth of £0.40-£6.50
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: L3-OCVI-31PO-2-1-1-1 Category:

Description

Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.

Jasmine Pure Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Jasmine grandiflorum
Origin: Turkey
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Part Used: The flowers
Quality: This product is 100% natural, free from any preservatives, colouring agents or artificial fragrances.

Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils. Insoluble in water
Main Uses: Perfumery and creating your own blends, cosmetic skin care.
Note: Middle to Base Note

This is authentic pure Turkish Jasmine and has a warm, smooth and intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering.

Jasmine blends well with most oils and it helps to round out scents,

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Do not use if pregnant or nursing

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Available in 1ml sample, 5ml, 10ml and 30ml sizes

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Certificate of Analysis is available on request.

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X