Basket

0

Blackcurrant Bud Pure Essential Oil (Origin: France)

£5.85£129.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-107 Points - a worth of £0.40-£10.70
Purchase this item and get 4-107 Points - a worth of £0.40-£10.70
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 5060308603AF-1 Category:

Description

Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample where available first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.

Blackcurrant Bud Essential Oil

Botanical Name – Ribes nigrum

Origin – France
Part Used – The Flower Buds
CAS Number: 97676-19-2 ; 68606-81-5
EINECS Number: 271-749-0
Extraction- Hexane Free Organic Extraction
Appearance – Greenish brown coloured, viscous mobile liquid

Main Uses – Perfumery and for creating your own blends. Cosmetic use
Note – Middle to Base Notes

Growing Conditions -Grown on unpolluted sustainable land.

Blackcurrant Bud Essential Oil also known as Cassis Essential Oil is extracted from the buds of the Blackcurrant bush which comes from the Burgundy region of France.

It has a very rich fruity aroma with warm, green earthy undertones. It is often to be found in expensive perfumes and is also used in skincare products

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 1ml sample, 5ml, 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X