Rosewood Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £29.85 Excluding VAT
Pure Rosewood Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora
Plant Part: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Rosewood is a small evergreen tree now controlled as an endangered species by the Government of Brazil. It has a reddish bark and heartwood.
The oil is clear to pale yellow and has a fantastic warm and woody scent, while at the same time being both floral and fruity.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
100ml 3.38 fl.ozs, 10ml 0.35 fl.ozs, 30ml 1.05 fl.ozs, 50ml 1.76 fl.ozs