Basket

0

Juniper Pure Essential Oil 10ml

£4.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 9R-OA8P-DQJW Category:

Description

Pure Juniper Essential Oil 10ml

Botanical Name: Juniperus Communis.

Plant Part: Bud.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Country of Origin: India.

The plant is small bushy shrubs or tree, 3-35 feet in height growing at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet in the Himalayan region . The oil is pale yellow and has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like aroma reminiscent of evergreen oils.

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

X
%d bloggers like this: