Basket

0

Organic Frankincense Pure Essential Oil 10ml Origin: East Africa (0.35 fl.ozs)

£7.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-847 Category:

Description

Pure Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml

Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii.

Plant Part: Resin.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation.

Country of Origin: Somalia.

Frankincense grows as a short shrub, about 3-7 metres (10-23 feet) with an abundance of leaves and blossoms with white or pale pink flowers.

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK

X
%d bloggers like this: