Basket

0

Fennel Pure Essential oil 10ml (0,35 fl.ozs)

£4.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: HX-JBG0-LAE4 Category:

Description

Pure Fennel Essential Oil 10ml

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce.

Plant Part: Seeds.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation.

Origin: France.

Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 metres high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. The oil is clear to pale yellow in colour and has a spicy, sweet, woodsy scent.

 

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

X
%d bloggers like this: