Cumin Seed Pure Essential Oil 10ml (0.35 fl.ozs)
£4.95 including VAT
Pure Cumin Seed Essential Oil 10ml
Botanical Name: Cuminum cyminum
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Originally from the Mediterranean area, Cumin is asmall annual herb about 50cm (20 inches) high with deep green, narrow feathery leaves and tiny white or pink flowers, followed by small oblong seeds.
This oil is clear to pale yellow in colour and has a characteristic spicy, penetrating scent.
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External Cosmetic Use only
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap