Pine Needle Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £29.85 Excluding VAT
Pure Pine Needle Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris
Plant Part: Needles
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: USA
The Pine is a robust evergreen tree that can grow to 40 metres in height and withstand temperatures of -40 oC. There are more than 80 species of Pine, most having a flat crown and red-brown textured bark. It has orange-yellow flowers in season, and grey-green leaves that are referred to as needles.
Pine oil is colourless or pale yellow and has a fresh strong scent
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
100ml 3.38 fl.ozs, 10ml 0.35 fl.ozs, 30ml 1.05 fl.ozs, 50ml 1.76 fl.ozs