Nutmeg Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £39.00 Including tax
Pure Nutmeg Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Myristica Fragrans
Nutmeg oil is distilled from whole, dried nutmegs that have been cut into small particles and pressed to remove the fixed oil, also known as nutmeg butter.
The oil has the characteristic aromatic, volatile, oily-spicy fragrance of whole nutmegs.
Nutmeg oil is often a component in men’s fragrances and spicy perfumes.
Aromatherapy benefits: Said to be rejuvenating, uplifting, energising.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.