Basket

0

Myrtle Pure Essential Oil

£4.95£39.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 1555244788 Category:

Description

Pure Myrtle Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Myrtus communis

Plant Part: Blossoms

Extraction Method: Steam Distilation

Origin: France

Blends well with Bergamot, Clary Sage, Clove, Hyssop, Eucalyptus, Ginger, Lavender (All), Peppermint (All), Rosemary (All), Spearmint, Thyme (All), and Tea Tree.

Aromatic Scent: Myrtle essential oil has a clear, fresh scent that is slightly camphoraceous, much like Eucalyptus.

Myrtle essential oil comes from a small tree with many tough slender boughs. It has a brownish red bark with small pointed leaves. It produces flowers which turn into black berries; both the flowers and leaves are very fragrant.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X