Lavandin Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £39.00 Including tax
Pure Lavandin Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula hybrida/Lavandula x intermedia
This Essential oil is sometimes confused with its cousin, Lavender.
Lavandin Essential oil has a light floral aroma, similar to lavender oil (just sharper and it is clear in colour)
Lavandin is a hybrid plant developed in 1900 by crossing true lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) with spike lavender or aspic (Lavandula. latifolia) and is larger than lavender with a woody stem and blue or grey flowers.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.