Basket

0

Karanj Seed Pure Essential Oil 

£4.95£29.85 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 7778522258 Category:

Description

Pure Karanj Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Pongamia pinnata

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin: India

Karanj is a moderate-size (height upto 15 metres), nearly evergreen tree with spreading crown and usually short, crooked bole. It becomes leafless towards the end of March and starts leafing almost immediately with a cloak of rich, bright green leaves. The oil is pale yellow in colour.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: