Jasmine Grandi Essential Oil / USDA Organic Certified
£5.85 – £81.00 Including VAT
Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Essential Oil
Botanical Name – Jasmine grandiflorum
Origin – India
CAS Number: 8022-96-6; 84776-64-7
EINECS Number: 283-993-5
Part Used – Flowers
Extraction Method – Organic Extraction which is hexane free
Appearance – Amber orange to reddish brown coloured mobile liquid
Main Uses – For creating your own blends. Cosmetic use in creams and lotions
Note – Middle to Base notes
Growing Conditions – USDA Certified Organic grown on unpolluted sustainable land.
Jasmine blends well with most oils. and also helps to round out scents,
Aromatic Description: Jasmine Grandi essential oil has a warm, smooth, extremely intense floral aroma that is both sweet and lingering.
Pure Absolute Oils or Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
For External Cosmetic Use Only.
Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Certificate of Analysis is available on request
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.