Basket

0

Cold Pressed Jasmine Essential Oil (Origin: Maldives)

£5.85£82.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-68 Points - a worth of £0.40-£6.80
Purchase this item and get 4-68 Points - a worth of £0.40-£6.80
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: B8-MXXU-JG22 Category:

Description

Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample where available first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items due to hygiene reasons.

Cold Pressed Jasmine Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Jasmine grandiflorum
Origin: Maldives
Part Used: Flowers
Main Uses: A natural perfume ingredient and for creating your own blends, cosmetic skin care.
Note: Top to Middle Note

This is a rare Jasmine oil from the Maldives in the Central Indian Ocean and has a warm, subtle floral scent that is both sweet and complex. It is cold pressed from the flowers and is entirely natural. A hard to find oil both in where it originates from and the method of extraction being cold pressed rather than steam distilled so retaining the true gentle qualities of the Jasmine blooms.

Jasmine blends well with most other essential oils and helps to round out scents,

Pure Absolute Oils or Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

For External Use Cosmetic Use Only.

Do not use if pregnant or nursing

Certificate of Analysis available on request

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X