Basket

0

Hyssop Pure Essential Oil (Origin: Spain)

£4.95£39.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 6698320055 Category:

Description

Pure Hyssop Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Hyssopus Officinalis

Plant Part: Leaves & Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin; Spain

Hyssop Essential oil is pale yellow in colour and has a sweetly medicinal scent.

This shrub decorates the Mediterranean area. It is about 60 cm (2 feet) high and very attractive to bees. It has a woody, hairy stem, small lance-shaped green leaves and purple-blue flowers.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Class 3 Flammable Oil – We are unable to ship this item outside the UK

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X