Green Tea Pure Essential Oil
£18.00 – £89.00 including VAT
Green Tea Pure Essential Oil – Botanical Name Camellia sinensis
Origin – Egypt
Part Used – The leaves and Buds
Quality – This product is 100% natural, free from any preservatives, colouring agents or artificial fragrances.
Solubility – Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils, Insoluble in water
Main Uses – Perfumery and creating your own blends. Cosmetics, lotions.
Note – Middle Note
Green Tea is considered to be the best source for antioxidants and so the essential oil extracted from it is ideal for skin or hair problems. You can add a few drops to a shampoo to keep a healthy head of hair that shines or blend it with jojoba to keep your skin spot free and radiant. Green Tea Oil also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.
Pure Absolute Oils or Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External cosmetic Use Only. Not for consumption.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.