Basket

0

Frankincense (Somalian) Pure Essential Oil / Organic

£7.95£29.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: LL55856625-1 Category:

Description

Pure Frankincense Essential Oil

Organic  / SGS Certified Organic

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii

Plant Part: Resin

Origin: Somalia, East Africa

This sustainably sourced premium quality Essential oil is hydro-distilled from the resin laden dry sap of Boswellia Carterii trees growing wild in rural Somalia so no pesticides or harmful chemicals are present in growing or production.

It has a distinctive smoky lemon top note balanced with deep rich woody resinous balsamic tones.

Frankincense has been revered and used in Somalia and parts of the Middle East for thousands of years as spiritual incense and for its medicinal uses. It is now also used in high quality cosmetics.

Frankincense Oil is believed to promote skin health reducing the appearance of mature skin or scars due to its ability to repair skin cells.
Encourage emotional health bringing calm and peace especially when meditating

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: