Basket

0

Frangipani Essential Oil (Origin: India)

£5.85£129.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-107 Points - a worth of £0.40-£10.70
Purchase this item and get 4-107 Points - a worth of £0.40-£10.70
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-375 Category:

Description

Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.

Frangipani Essential Oil

Botanical Name – Plumeria alba
Origin – Southern Asia
Part Used – Plumeria alba Leaves
Production Method – Solvent Extraction
Main Uses – Natural Perfumery and for creating your own blends. Cosmetic and skin care applications.
Note – Middle Note

Blends well with: Rose, Lemon and vanilla essential oils
Mixes well with: Coconut, Avocado or rosehip carrier oils

A truly romantic flower, this exotic oil has a distinctive pleasant sweet aroma with fresh green notes. Frangipani is thought to restore inner peace and harmony.

Frangipani Essential Oil is extracted from the delicate plumeria leaves of the creamy fragrant frangipani flowers by time honoured solvent extraction methods.

Uses: Owing to its rich, exotic and sensual fragrance, it is widely used in perfumery and skin care products.

Pure Essential Oils or Absolutes should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

COA available on request.

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , , ,

X