Basket

0

Fennel Pure Essential Oil 

£4.95£29.85 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 256988822 Category:

Description

Pure Fennel Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin: France

The Essential oil is clear to pale yellow in colour and has a spicy, sweet, woodsy scent.

Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 metres high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X
%d bloggers like this: