Egyptian Lilac Essential Oil
£5.85 – £79.00 Including tax
Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.
Lilac Pure Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Syringia vulgaris
Part Used: The Blossoms
Quality: Characteristic of Lilac
Extraction Method: Gentle Steam Distillation
Composition: This product contains natural lilac blossoms extracted by steam distillation and added nature identical aromatic substances to produce the finish product.
Main Uses: Perfumery and creating your own blends. Cosmetics
Note: Middle Note
The name “lilac” originates from Turkey.
Our Lilac essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the delicate light blue/purple blossoms of the Syringia vulgaris plant which is grown in Egypt with the addition of nature identical aromatic substances to create a unique essential oil. It has a subtle honey sweet floral scent which is instantly recognisable as lilac. It is useful in many products from perfumery to lotions and can be used topically.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 1ml sample, 5ml, 10ml and 30ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Certificate of Analysis is available on request.
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.