Basket

0

Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil

£4.95£39.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 506030860GG Category:

Description

Pure Dill Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin: India

It is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. Growing to about one metre high with inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer.

The oil is pale yellow in colour and has a fresh, herbaceous scent that gentle, warm and spicy.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

 

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X