Cypress Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £29.85 Excluding VAT
Pure Cypress Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Plant Part: Needles and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 metres (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside. The wood is hard and durable, and red-yellow in colour.
French Cypress Essential Oil is yellow and has a spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK
100ml 3.38 fl.ozs, 10ml 0.35 fl.ozs, 30ml 1.05 fl.ozs, 50ml 1.76 fl.ozs