Cumin Seed Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £29.85 Excluding VAT
Pure Cumin Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Cuminum cyminum
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Originally from the Mediterranean area, Cumin is a small annual herb about 50cm (20 inches) high with deep green, narrow feathery leaves and tiny white or pink flowers, followed by small oblong seeds.
This oil is clear to pale yellow in colour and has a characteristic spicy, penetrating scent.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes
CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK
100ml 3.38 fl.ozs, 10ml 0.35 fl.ozs, 30ml 1.05 fl.ozs, 50ml 1.76 fl.ozs