Cold Pressed Honeysuckle Oil (Origin: Norway)
£5.85 – £129.00 Including tax
Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample where available first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.
Cold Pressed Honeysuckle Oil
Botanical Name – Lonicera Periclymenum
Botanical source of plant material – Southern Norway
Part Used – Flowers
Extraction Method – Cold Pressed from the flowers
Appearance – Pale yellow slightly viscous liquid
Solubility – Soluble in fixed oils, Insoluble in water
Main Uses – Perfumery and for creating your own blends
Blends well with – Sandalwood or Ylang Ylang
Note – Middle Note
This rare and exquisite natural organic oil is extracted from cold pressing of the flowers of the Lonicera Periclymenum.
Honeysuckle Oil has a beautiful fresh sweet, floral aroma reminiscent of late Spring and Early Summer days in a wildflower meadow. It is excellent ingredient for an artisan natural perfume or cosmetic preparation.
We also have other types of Honeysuckle Oil available (please see our other listings)
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 1ml sample, 5ml, 10ml, 30ml and 50ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.