Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £29.85 Excluding VAT
Pure Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name : Daucus Carota
Extraction method: Steam Distillation
Plant part: Seeds
The oil has a wonderful, unique woody/herbaceous and mildly sweet aroma and a light, fluid consistency.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure Absolute oil or Essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK
100ml 3.38 fl.ozs, 10ml 0.35 fl.ozs, 30ml 1.05 fl.ozs, 50ml 1.76 fl.ozs