Caraway Pure Essential Oil
£4.95 – £39.00 Including VAT
Pure Caraway Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Carum carvi
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Caraway is a biennial herb that originated from Asia Minor but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit.
The oil is pale yellow in colour and has a sweet spicy aroma which is slightly peppery.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.
A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.
Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes
Image is for illustration purposes only
Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.