Basket

0

Cananga Pure Essential Oil

£4.95£39.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Purchase this item and get 4-32 Points - a worth of £0.40-£3.20
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 50603086036K Category:

Description

Pure Cananga Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin: Indonesia

Cananga is a tall tropical tree up to 20m high with large, tender, fragrant flowers, which can be pink, mauve or yellow. The yellow flowers are considered best for the extraction of Essential oil.

The oil is yellow to orange in colour and has an aroma that is sweet, exotic, deeply floral and heady with a creamy note.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin.

A patch test is always recommended before use to see if your skin is sensitive to the product.

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml sizes

Image is for illustration purposes only

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X