Organic Frankincense Pure Essential Oil 50ml (1.76 fl.ozs) Origin: India
£29.95 including VAT
Pure Frankincense Essential Oil 50ml
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii.
Plant Part: Resin.
Country of Origin: India.
Frankincense grows as a short shrub, about 3-7 metres (10-23 feet) with an abundance of leaves and blossoms with white or pale pink flowers. It is botanically related to the tree that the essential oil myrrh is taken from.
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External Cosmetic Use only
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK.