Basket

0

Hyssop Pure Essential Oil 30ml (1.05 fl.ozs) Origin: Spain

£12.50 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-180 Categories:

Description

Pure Hyssop Essential Oil 30ml

Botanical Name: Hyssopus Officinalis

Plant Part: Leaves & Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Origin; Spain

This shrub decorates the Mediterranean area. It is about 60 cm (2 feet) high and very attractive to bees. It has a woody, hairy stem, small lance-shaped green leaves and purple-blue flowers. The oil is pale yellow green and has a sweetly medicinal scent that many find appealing.

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK

X
%d bloggers like this: