Basket

0

Organic Frankincense Pure Essential Oil 30ml Origin: India (1.05 fl.ozs)

£19.95 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: TN-0IYK-F03X Categories:

Description

Pure Frankincense Essential Oil 30ml

Botanical Name: Boswellia Boswellia serrata

Plant Part: resin

Country of Origin: India

Frankincense grows as a short shrub, about 3-7 metres (10-23 feet) with an abundance of leaves and blossoms with white or pale pink flowers. It is botanically related to the tree that the essential oil myrrh is taken from.

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK.

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

X
%d bloggers like this: