Basket

0

Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil 30ml (1.05 fl.ozs)

£12.50 including VAT

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-127-1 Category:

Description

Pure Dill Seed Essential Oil 30ml

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens.

Plant Part: Seeds.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation.

Origin: India.

It is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. Growing to about one metre high with inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer.

The oil is pale yellow in colour and has a fresh, herbaceous scent that gentle, warm and spicy.

Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use only

Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

X
%d bloggers like this: