Organic Frankincense Pure Essential Oil 100ml Origin: East Africa (3.38 fl.ozs)
£53.95 including VAT
Pure Frankincense Essential Oil 100ml
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Plant Part: resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: Somalia.
This East African Frankincense has a spicy warm scent. It is botanically related to the tree that the essential oil myrrh is taken from. .
Pure Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External Cosmetic Use only
Supplied in a glass bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap
CLASS 3 FLAMMABLE OIL – WE ARE UNABLE TO SHIP THIS ITEM OUTSIDE THE UK