Basket

0

Agarwood Essential Oil

£6.95£39.00 Including tax

Purchase this item and get 5-32 Points - a worth of £0.50-£3.20
Purchase this item and get 5-32 Points - a worth of £0.50-£3.20
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: VH-U5VV-GTN3 Category:

Description

Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items in the interests of hygiene.

Agarwood Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Aquilaria malaccensis
Country of Origin: Northern India
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Colour: A dark brown liquid
A Natural Product

Agarwood also known as oud oil, is a dark, dense, and musky fragrant oil extracted from the heartwood of the agarwood tree (Aquilaria malaccensis). It is a very expensive essential oil due to its rarity and the long time it takes to produce.
Agarwood oil is known for its rich, woody, and balsamic aroma, with notes of leather, tobacco, and musk. It is often used in perfumes, incense etc. It is also said to be calming and relaxing along with many other notable properties.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Needs to be diluted with a carrier oil before use

A patch test is always advised to see if your skin is sensitive to the product

Avoid if pregnant or nursing

Supplied in a glass amber bottle with inbuilt dropper and tamper evident cap

Available in 1ml sample, 5ml and 10ml sizes

Part of our proceeds go to planting native and rare or endangered trees from around the World. We now have over thirty different species including Swamp Cypress, Bristlecone Pine, Giant Redwood, Ginkgo Biloba, Scots Pine, Dawn Redwood, Colorado White Fir, Engelmann Spruce, Atlas Cedar to name but a few.

Additional information

Size

, , ,

X