Basket

0

White Lotus Pure Absolute Oil (Origin: India)

£5.85£39.00 including VAT

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: AROMATHER-202 Category:

Description

White Lotus Pure Absolute Oil

 

Botanical Name – Nelumbo nucifera
Origin – India
Part Used – The flowers
Quality – 100% Pure and Natural
Extraction Method – Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)
Appearance – Pale brown to dark reddish brown coloured, slightly viscous mobile liquid
Solubility – Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils, Insoluble in water
Main Uses – Perfumery and creating your own blends. Cosmetics
Note – Middle Note

Growing Conditions – Organically crafted that is to say not certified as organic but grown on unpolluted sustainable land.
This product is 100% pure, free from any additives, adulterants or dilutions. It has been rigorously tested and meets the highest standards possible. No pesticides, synthetic chemicals, herbicides, GMOs or harmful chemicals are ever used during any stage of the growing or distillation process.

White Lotus Oil is extracted from the large white flowers of the aquatic plant Nelumbo nucifera which originates in India. It has a delicate and subtle green floral fragrance with sweet tropical fruity undertones. As well as a beautiful ingredient in perfumes it also has astringent and antioxidant properties and so is excellent in skin rejuvenation preparations. In massage it may be useful in reducing symptoms of rheumatism and general aches and pains.

Absolutes should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into lotions etc, 1-3% of the absolute is usually about right.

For External Cosmetic Use Only

Supplied in a glass bottle with dropper and tamper evident cap

Certificate of Authenticity, Technical Date Sheet and EU Declaration available on request.

Additional information

Size

, ,

X
%d bloggers like this: