Seaweed Absolute Oil 5ml
976 in stock
Botanical Name: Fucus vesiculosus Origin: France Colour Dark Green Consistancy: Thick but pourable An extremely hard to find absolute produced from natural seaweed . It has the fresh aquatic smell of seaweed and can be used in all kinds of cosmetic preparations including perfumery provided it is blended or diluted. Blends very well with pine, oakmoss, galbanum, vetivert and agarwood. For external cosmetic use. Dilute with a carrier oil before use.