Kewra Flower Pure Absolute Oil (Origin: India)
£5.85 – £39.00 including VAT
Pure Kewra Absolute Oil (Screw Pine)
Botanical Name: Pandanus odoratissimus
Plant Part: Male flowers
The Kewra flower is only available in the Orissa region of India. It has a wonderful sweet aroma and quite fruity. Kewra Absolute is an amazing ingredient for aromatics such as perfumes, body lotions, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners and soaps and other cosmetics. Blends well with Ylang Ylang. This is a hard to find Absolute with a beautiful scent.
Pure Absolute Oils or Essential Oils should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External Cosmetic Use only
Supplied in a glass bottle with dropper and tamper evident cap
Certificate of Analysis available on Request