Frangipani Pure Absolute Oil (Origin: India)
£5.85 – £39.00 including VAT
Please note if buying large quantities of this item we advise purchasing a 1ml sample first to ensure that you are happy with the product as we do not refund opened items due to contamination issues.
Frangipani Pure Absolute Oil
Botanical Name – Plumeria alba
Origin – India
Part Used – The flowers
Quality – This product is 100% natural, free from any preservatives, colouring agents or artificial fragrances.
Production Method – Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)
Solubility – Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils, Insoluble in water
Main Uses – Perfumery and creating your own blends. Cosmetic and skin care applications.
Note – Middle Note
A 100% natural product harvested in Northern India from the creamy white flowers which have five petals. It is hard to find this authentic Frangipani Oil as most of it these days is synthetic.
Frangipani Pure Absolute is extracted from white delicate fragrant frangipani flowers by hexane free organic extraction methods.
A truly romantic flower, this rich, heady, exotic oil has a pleasant sweet aroma with green notes. Frangipani is thought to restore inner peace and harmony.
Uses – Owing to its rich, exotic and sensual fragrance, it is widely used in perfumery. With its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties, it finds usage in night creams or lotions and other preventative preparations, as well as deep cleansing lotions.
Blends with fragonia and many other oils
Pure Essential Oils or Absolutes should always be diluted with a carrier oil such as grapeseed oil or sweet almond oil before using on the skin. A patch test is recommended to see if your skin is sensitive to the product. If blending into creams, lotions, body butters etc, 1-2% maximum of the pure absolute oil or essential oil to 100% of the product is usually about right.
For External Cosmetic Use Only
Supplied in a glass bottle with dropper and tamper evident cap
COA available on request.